Hindu College Cutoff 2026: Category, Round-Wise Analysis of CUET Scores

0
0
Hindu College Cutoff 2026

Hindu College, University of Delhi, has released the official cutoff 2026 for admission to undergraduate programmes. Students seeking admission to BA, BCom and BSc programmes must meet the required Hindu College cutoff marks to be eligible to take admission. 

The Hindu College cutoff 2026 is based on the CUET scores. The college has released the cutoff for round 1, round 2 and round 3. The cutoff for round 3 is based on the minimum allocation scores released by the University of Delhi for the 2026–27 academic session. These scores differ based on the marks obtained by the candidate, programme chosen, and category of candidate. Candidates can find out about Hindu college cutoff 2026 for round 1, 2 and 3 in this blog for all the category of candidates.

Join this free CUET preparation group to get free study material, strategies by toppers and experts, latest updates and more

Hindu College Cutoff 2026: Highlights

ParticularsDetails
College nameHindu College
UniversityUniversity of Delhi
Academic session2026–27
Admission examinationCUET UG 2026
Admission processCommon Seat Allocation System (CSAS UG)
Allocation round covered1, 2, 3 and Spot round 
Programmes coveredBA, BSc and related undergraduate programmes

Hindu College Cutoff Round 1 for UR & OBC Candidates 

The programme wise Hindu College cutoff 2026 for round 1 is given in the table below for UR/General and OBC NCL candidates. Check out the round 1 cutoff for Economics, English, Mathematics, History and other subjects. 

Programme NameUROBC-NCL
B.A. (Hons.) Economics880.7698772.5051
B.A. (Hons.) English889.4156823.8303
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi725.1205679.9071
B.A. (Hons.) History908.7995883.1893
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy849.1063791.0417
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science958.7147930.8022
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit572.5033299.5733
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology895.8798840.9564
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)907.6822872.276
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)796.8238740.6293
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)946.0801910.6364
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)817.4873758.6859
B.Com. (Hons.)919.8738843.5968
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany671.6894640.8338
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry533.2072462.4262
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics819.3935704.2834
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics568.3506504.0955
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics846.2023742.4135
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology707.4493675.5553
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry475.1465407.4955
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics464.4196386.4692

Hindu College Cut Off 2026: Round 1 for SC, ST, EWS 

The table below has the programme wise Hindu College cutoff 2026 for round 1 for SC, ST and EWS candidates. Check out the round 1 cutoff for Economics, English, Mathematics, History and other subjects. 

Programme NameSCSTEWS
B.A. (Hons.) Economics714.7061627.6719818.4642
B.A. (Hons.) English803.102798.2195845.5261
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi588.5418582.6614639.0043
B.A. (Hons.) History854.9019841.4096900.2449
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy762.3673762.9199805.5606
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science903.5051870.9681936.335
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit436.0478330.9783424.4442
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology803.1365818.8935855.5024
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)794.8335742.2196874.8303
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)642.0792636.2453758.9918
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)870.5252856.756925.7309
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)700.5974634.4855791.0474
B.Com. (Hons.)786.8962713.7103885.5111
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany575.5206580.4577642.6234
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry382.9552293.9087484.0609
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics627.2522561.3143716.4562
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics420.5988334.7096507.6732
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics681.525586.314775.8968
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology639.4022647.7675670.2653
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry311.8176255.8727419.3259
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics305.1358219.2196413.6348

Hindu College Cut Off 2026 Round 1 for PwD, KM, SGC, Orphan Candidates

The programme wise Hindu College cutoff 2026 for round 1 is given in the table below for Sikh, PwBD, KM, SGC, Orphan Male and Female candidates. 

Programme NamePwBDKMSGCOrphan FemaleOrphan Male
B.A. (Hons.) Economics647.3307570.5173870.9316—388.982
B.A. (Hons.) English717.1413491.8171881.7579581.0667394.8566
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi589.6751—697.4747437.0303272.4004
B.A. (Hons.) History690.3723543.2518891.3676766.8342578.7363
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy545.1105646.0095800.666——
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science806.4491855.9748949.6322822.8612881.4645
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit——548.9802——
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology705.2467410.6452882.6401144.3774353.5769
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)683.6937436.0261879.8437528.3957339.0998
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)368.005—689.2913——
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)874.2058667.0676885.5394762.656650.3548
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)——755.9169——
B.Com. (Hons.)689.6232532.0371910.9126747.1109836.8327
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany448.1142370.803652.8465335.5194276.9743
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry113.772946.8807523.2348——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics489.5597248.3746808.101—194.1492
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics54.011120.9841544.6718—149.5789
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics617.7378530.7464822.1313—292.0114
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology613.3034404.1623699.916574.6256405.4534
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry213.0944—407.9766——
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics——445.6216——

Hindu College CutOff 2026 Round 2 for UR & OBC

As many seats remained vacant in round 1 admission for many programmes, therefore, the University released the round 2 cut off for Hindu College. The category wise Hindu College cutoff 2026 for UR and OBC NCL is given in the table below. 

Programme NameUROBC-NCL
B.A. (Hons.) Economics877.8421771.0867
B.A. (Hons.) English885.7232804.3638
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi722.7085644.3117
B.A. (Hons.) History908.7995883.1893
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy849.1063791.0417
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science956.2602929.1735
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit501.6073299.5733
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology890.2654839.8054
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)907.6822828.2035
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)768.7106740.6293
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)941.1506910.6364
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)812.6601758.6859
B.Com. (Hons.)919.2269843.3911
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany634.063572.0759
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry495.5167419.5116
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics808.101692.1179
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics535.2551480.0235
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics840.0653711.6786
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology680.7325636.1069
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry444.5686355.2966
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics438.1394350.3361

Hindu College CutOff 2026 for Round 2 for SC, ST, EWS Candidates

The following table has the Hindu College Cutoff 2026 for round 2 for SC, ST and EWS candidates based on the programme chosen. 

Programme NameSCSTEWS
B.A. (Hons.) Economics708.8184627.6719818.4642
B.A. (Hons.) English784.4743777.7012845.5261
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi545.9918476.6254634.3511
B.A. (Hons.) History825.8284841.4096900.2449
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy754.8535756.9374791.0474
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science903.5051870.9681936.335
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit393.055226.747424.4442
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology803.1365818.8935855.5024
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)794.8335742.2196874.8303
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)642.0792636.2453758.9918
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)870.5252856.756925.7309
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)700.5974634.4855759.3299
B.Com. (Hons.)786.8962708.3208885.5111
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany522.6349475.6433601.3445
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry331.5724265.3125427.3151
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics613.8788558.9642708.72
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics370.2429291.0537464.6458
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics677.0259522.417775.8968
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology584.0165575.0297652.39
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry268.2941177.8216387.495
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics248.7981200.6538408.1034

Hindu College CutOff 2026 for Round 2 

The programme wise Hindu College cutoff 2026 for round 2 is given in the table below for Sikh, PwBDd, KM, SGC, Orphan Male and Female candidates. Check out the round 2 cutoff for Economics, English, Mathematics, History and other subjects. 

Programme NamePwBDKMSGCOrphan FemaleOrphan Male
B.A. (Hons.) Economics632.6973———331.9333
B.A. (Hons.) English——881.7579——
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi503.8199————
B.A. (Hons.) History—725.123886.7948——
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy——787.7781——
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science—————
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit—————
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology734.2491—882.6401——
B.A. Programme (English + Economics)——879.8437——
B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)368.005————
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)—424.7874———
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)——755.9169——
B.Com. (Hons.)637.15510.3532910.9126——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany302.4954386.3127———
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry113.7729—462.1935——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics211.3587—799.2004——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics——517.9543——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics617.7378343.195———
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology523.8514—630.7285——
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry—————
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Electronics——384.388——

Round 3 Hindu College CutOff 2026

Due to unavailability of many seats during the last round of Hindu College admission process, only few seats were left in some of the programmes for certain categories of candidates. The table below has the Hindu College round 3 cutoff 2026 for UR, OBC, SC,ST, and EWS candidates. 

Programme NameUROBC-NCLSCSTEWS
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry407.042————
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy—687.6176———
B.Com. (Hons.)896.629836.3163———
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science/Informatics Practices426.7794————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science715.8972———632.6514
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology576.4693———569.2973
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics447.2221—289.8835——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics721.2589582.2553——630.8644
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology571.0853—435.664——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Life Science623.7464575.0509498.1641——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology616.3762612.132———
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics506.7781406.5606———
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry512.607413.8954327.7371162.1064—
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany602.0828565.2819458.1812411.935—
B.A. (Hons.) Economics845.2168————
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit———169.7888—
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology921.4522————
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)—————
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)—————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics750.2235————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics—————
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry—408.2743———
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany634.9035————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry552.2674———451.3767
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology——557.9688——
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics562.7724547.3641455.3869——

Hindu College Round 3 Cut Off 2026 for Sikh, PWBD, KM, SGC, Orphan Candidates 

The category wise cut off marks for Hindu College round 3 for certain categories are as follows. 

Programme NameSikhPwBDKMSGCOrphan FemaleOrphan Male
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology————199.1815—
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology—————492.0028
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics—94.9171————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany—235.0059————
B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)—560.2936————
B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)—523.9618————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics—165.7186————

Hindu College CutOff 2026 for Spot Round of Allocation Hindu College – Minimum Allocation Score

A spot round of allocation was held where seats were allocated based on the number of seats remaining vacant even after 3rd round of counselling. The category wise cutoff markss is shared in the table below. 

Programme NameUROBC-NCLSCSTEWSSikhPwBDKMSGCOrphan FemaleOrphan Male
B.A. (Hons.) Economics829.4249——————————
B.Com. (Hons.)899.734——————————
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy—699.5866—————————
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit———550.27————488.935——
B.A. Program (English + Economics)—————————304.7225412.5744
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany573.0778——————————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics525.8866440.7534—————————
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science with Chemistry495.4657362.9912—————————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry446.2911367.5931—————————
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology632.0006579.4803——563.0519——————

Conclusion 

The Hindu College Cutoff 2026 allows one to know how many marks is required for admission to the undergraduate programmes through CUET UG scores. The cutoff marks varies as per the category of the candidate, course that one opts for and marks. Based on the counselling process for Hindu College UG admissions, counselling was done for Round 1, 2, and 3 was held. A spot round was also held for certain programmes and categories of candidates.  Based on the available third-round data, the Unreserved category score for BA (Hons.) Sociology is 921.4522, while BSc (Hons.) Mathematics has a score of 750.2235. The cutoff marks allows the candidates who will be taking admission the next year an idea of the marks that are required to take admission to the undergraduate programmes. 

If you are looking for a structured preparation for CUET along with 24×7 doubt solving, then you can go for iQuanta’s CUET Course