IIM Kozhikode RTI Data 2026: Composite Score, CAT Cutoffs

0
0
IIM Kozhikode

The IIM Kozhikode RTI Data 2026 provides insights into the IIM Kozhikode admission for the 2026–28 batch. Candidates can know about the category-wise Personal Interview (PI) shortlists, CAT percentile scores, cutoffs, final admission offers and much more for the three management programmes: the Post Graduate Programme (PGP), PGP in Liberal Studies and Management (PGP-LSM), and PGP in Finance (PGP-Fin). Candidates’ CAT scores, performance in GD/PI, academic records, gender diversity, work experience, etc, is also taken into consideration. In this blog, we have shared the details about the IIM Kozhikode Pre PI cut off, post PI or final cutoff, number of candidates who received admission offer letters, and much more. 

Join iQuanta’s diversified student community for free and prepare with other 4.1L+ peers. Get access to 24*7 doubt-solving, mentorship, free webinars, etc., all at one single platform.

IIM Kozhikode Pre-PI Composite Score Cutoff 2026 

IIM Kozhikoide Pre Personal Interview (PI) score is based on several parameters as decided by the institute. This includes the CAT 2025 scores, academic records, work experience, diversity factor. The following table has the IIM Kozhilode Pre PI scores obtained by each candidate based on his/her category, 

CategoryPGPPGP-LSMPGP Finance 
MinimumHighestMinimumHighestMinimumHighest
EWS55.911771.978465.408375.408744.309064.8148
General60.687675.453469.574577.763950.196972.8839
NC-OBC52.536773.891062.506065.432142.854567.6812
PwD40.236472.656740.324753.789630.178757.7636
SC47.453471.658055.986258.882737.254.2357
ST40.691161.049849.987069.835530.839745.7366

IIM Kozhikode Post-PI: Composite Score Cutoff 2026

The IIM Kozhikode Post PI score has been shared below in the table. This includes the marks obtained based on the interview, written ability, CAT performance and resume scores. 

Category of the candidate PGPPGP-LSMPGP Finance
Minimum MarksHighest MarksMinimum MarksHighest MarksMinimum MarksHighest Marks
EWS34.948970.254157.736179.659525.420372.8498
General46.721274.247966.114487.885559.424181.7824
NC-OBC35.221368.022257.928384.007435.647472.5159
PwD31.59550.803162.645966.502147.936653.38
SC32.480760.427645.976874.590528.891870.4578
ST26.250568.113640.943578.935911.742871.4796

IIM Kozhikode RTI Data CAT Cutoff

The category wise candidates shortlisted based on the CAT percentile is given in the following table. This is the CAT cutoff percentile based on which a candidate was shortlisted. 

ProgrammeCAT PercentileEWSGeneralNC-OBCPwDSCST
PGPMinimum82.8187.7575.2461.966.7355.64
Highest99.9910099.9599.9799.9299.6
Average96.4098.2394.1989.2089.7182.17
PGP-LSMMinimum81.7389.6678.0772.9869.1461.25
Highest99.9799.9799.8699.9697.2997.62
Average96.5197.6393.8489.8790.4485.10
PGP FinanceMinimum82.8184.7180.5679.3669.8763.27
Highest99.9910099.9399.9799.9297.62
Average97.1198.0395.5393.0291.5686.35

IIM Kozhikode Final Selection Criteria (Post-PI) 

IIM Kozhikode final selection for MBA is done on the basis of several parameters. This includes Personal Interview, CAT, Writing Ability Test and resume evaluation. The weightage for each evaluation component is tabulated below. 

Evaluation ComponentFinal Weightage
Personal Interview (PI) Score35%
CAT 2026 Index Score35%
Writing Ability Test (WAT) Score20%
Resume Score10%
Total Final Score100%

IM Kozhikode Final Admission CAT Cutoffs

The final admission at IIM Kozhikode was based on the candidate’s performance in CAT, GD PI, etc for admission to PGP, PGP-LSM and PGP Finance programmes. 

ProgrammeCAT %ileEWSGeneralNC-OBCPwDSCST
PGPMinimum86.1187.7575.470.7368.9263.27
Highest99.9910099.9599.9799.8699.6
Average96.88898.476695.535889.429591.910285.1528
PGP-LSMMinimum81.7389.6680.595.3769.1463.27
Highest99.9399.9698.9899.398.9296.9
Average96.43797.41493.54597.33591.43385.238
PGP FinanceMinimum82.8184.7183.8179.3669.8763.27
Highest99.9999.9999.9389.1499.8697.22
Average97.0598.03995.79384.2591.9985.19

IIM Kozhikode PI Shortlist vs Final Admission Offers 2026

Getting shortlisted for Personal Interview does not guarantee an admission offer. Candidates need to give their best and qualify other stages of the selection process as well. The following data has the details on number of candidates who were shortlisted for PI versus number of candidates who received offer letters for each programme at IIM Kozhikode. 

ProgrammeStageEWSGeneralNC-OBCPwDSCST
PGPPI Shortlisted2531,8531,155127630315
Final Offers13468850921255118
PGP-LSMPI Shortlisted554032463913567
Final Offers251307826630
PGP FinancePI Shortlisted614362754314875
Final Offers4713214028549

Conclusion 

The IIM Kozhikode RTI Data 2026 gives complete understanding of the admission process for the batch of 2026-28 based on CAT 2025 scores. Students not only need to score good percentile in CAT, but also perform their best in other stages of the selection process too such as GD and PI. MBA aspirants who are planning to take admission at IIM Kozhikode should focus on CAT scores and other selection criteria too.Â