Friday, May 27, 2022
spot_img
HomeBschoolComposite Scores to Convert IIM Calls

Composite Scores to Convert IIM Calls

Minimum Composite Score to Convert IIM Calls

The various IIMs have started releasing their interview calls, in this context, it becomes crucial that you know the composite scores that will get you through the interview process to final selection.

If you can also check the IIM interview questions to help you prepare for your important PI in advance.

The tables contain data from the 2021-23 and 2020-2022 batches. They have been arranged category wise for general and reserved categories. Check the composite scores below:

IIM Ahmedabad's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCSTPWD
2021-230.6311250.5872960.5316880.4524280.3776180.221789
2020-220.645370.5743150.5343530.4306980.3775310.363259

IIM Bangalore's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCSTPWD
2021-2356.559449.309446.481539.824434.284543.51987
2020-2260.043651.167448.151140.982330.49126Not Available

IIM Calcutta's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCST
2021-2347.74746.28636.54134.48224.078
2020-2250.49548.97136.61333.85921.581

To convert your dream bschool, apart from your CAT exam percentile, your WAT/GDPI performance is also important. Check the detailed GDPI preparation strategy here.

IIM Lucknow's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCST
2021-2354.545021442.676619138.977794632.952582114.6555335
2020-2256.483171946.251156343.179104438.231939816.6960532

IIM Indore's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCSTPWD
2021-2346.1607341.9883836.2363230.9069915.714218.97516
2020-2246.418241.7804437.6797633.6754326.6037Not Available

IIM Kozhikode's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCSTPWD
2021-2347.94136.4635.25425.00910.31813.034
2020-2248.83740.48635.72929.98921.42521.1

IIM Trichy's Composite Score

 GENEWSNC-OBCSCSTPWD
2021-2342.8537.0435.5829.4223.8319.96
2020-2248.4642.6542.4834.5327.3324.49

You can view the composite score for other IIMs by referring to the table below:

Minimum Composite Score Required to Convert Other IIM Calls

B-School NameGENEWSNC-OBCSCST
IIM Amritsar47.4150.1347.6739.0833.17
IIM Bodh Gaya45.0737.0539.43828.164Not Available
IIM Jammu68.305253.93456.543547.255827.4576
IIM Kashipur54.2248.2850.1943.0836.04
IIM Nagpur6.3524084.5971754.5674813.1142681.351613
IIM Raipur68.6951662.5035764.6667353.6115445.62602
IIM Rohtak78.9368.6876.9668.7558.4
IIM Sambalpur43.4333.7644.7630.0818.99
IIM Sirmaur35.7928.6232.8324.9918.95
IIM Trichy (HR)46.2134.2540.9832.7329.33
IIM Udaipur53.3644.5344.7835.0435.02
IIM Visakhapatnam77.7250.7171.1258.5751.23

These were the minimum composite score you require to convert your interview calls. And, as mentioned before, the tables contain data from the 2021-23 and 2020-2022 batches. I hope that the information was helpful to you. Good luck converting your dream bschool!

To enrol in the iQuanta’s CAT 2022 Full Course, visit the link below. Experience teaching with dual pedagogy backed by successful results reflected in 65+ 99%ilers in the CAT 2020 exam. Students also reported that many questions in the CAT 2021 exam also came directly from iQuanta’s preparation materials:

CAT exam

You can also join the Fb group to get your doubts resolved 24*7 and FREE counselling, also get to learn with the community of CAT aspirants:

CAT preparation Fb group

Indrajeet Singh
The mastermind behind IQuanta, Indrajeet Singh is an expert in Quant and has devised some ingenious formulae and shortcuts to significantly cut down on the time taken to solve a problem
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

MH-CET Law

IP University – Law

Recent Comments